Teachers and Websites

Electives

Lucy Ambrosio

English/AVID Teacher

Brandi Becker

Drama/English/Theater Production Teacher

Elisa Clark

English/AVID Teacher

Jon Hartl

P.E./Health/Art Teacher

Timothy Hersey

Math/ASB Teacher

Elaine Laurent

English/Drama Teacher

Robyn Lee

History/GMS/Yearbook Teacher

Elvia Maldonado

Spanish Teacher

Brian McElfish

Technology Teacher

Bryan Ngo

Band/Choir Teacher

Lisa Pedroza

English/ELD/Spanish Teacher

Darin Petzold

STEAM Teacher

Kassia Valenti

History/PAL Teacher

English Department

Davine Abbott

English/Science/Resource Teacher

Lucy Ambrosio

English/AVID Teacher

Pam Auer

English/History Teacher

Brandi Becker

Drama/English/Theater Production Teacher

Elisa Clark

English/AVID Teacher

Oscar Flores

English Teacher

Elaine Laurent

English/Drama Teacher

Trina Mangione

English Teacher

Tina Nguyen

Science/English/Resource Teacher

Lisa Pedroza

English/ELD/Spanish Teacher

Eileen Pray

English Teacher

Linda Zielinski

English Teacher

Library

Monica Jung

Librarian

Math Department

Alexandra Anderson

Faculty & Staff

Debra Chamberlin

Faculty & Staff

Shannon Gard

Faculty & Staff

Timothy Hersey

Faculty & Staff

Jill Hodges

Faculty & Staff

Bryan Jossart

Faculty & Staff

Jerry Kiyomi

Faculty & Staff

Pamela Olaveson

Faculty & Staff

Robert Ray

Faculty & Staff

Kathryn Wagner

Faculty & Staff

Physical Education/Health

Lori Borland

Faculty & Staff

Tiffany Bromm

Faculty & Staff

Jon Hartl

Faculty & Staff

Todd Henrotin

Faculty & Staff

Lesta Merryman

Faculty & Staff

Peter Zangl

Faculty & Staff

Science Department

Davine Abbott

English/Science/Resource Teacher

Kristopher Cook

Science Teacher

Holly Danielson

Science Teacher

Sean Fletcher

Science Teacher

Jean Gustafson

Science Teacher

Tina Nguyen

Science/English/Resource Teacher

Jane Phillips-Ryan

Science Teacher

Alison Stucky

Science Teacher

Andi Suter

Science Teacher

Social Science/History Department

Pam Auer

English/History Teacher

Jesse Bluma

History Teacher

Matthew Hwang

History Teacher

Susan Jennings

History/Resource Teacher

Robyn Lee

History/GMS/Yearbook Teacher

Luke Pine

History Teacher

Robert Ray

Math/History Teacher

Bill Sheak

History Teacher

Kassia Valenti

History/PAL Teacher

Special Education

Davine Abbott

English/Science/Resource Teacher

Alexandra Anderson

Math/Resource Teacher

Shannon Gard

Math/Resource Teacher

Vanessa James

Special Education Teacher

Susan Jennings

History/Resource Teacher

Tina Nguyen

Science/English/Resource Teacher

Sarah Nichols

Academic Coach
Powered by Finalsite