Teachers and Websites

Electives

Mr. Mark Bantle

Mr. Mark Bantle

STEM Teacher

 

Mrs. Sherilyn Kaufman

Mrs. Sherilyn Kaufman

Spanish Teacher

 

Mr. Scott Mendelson

Mr. Scott Mendelson

ASB/Drama Teacher

 

Mrs. Lydia Neuman

Mrs. Lydia Neuman

Arts Teacher

 

Mrs. Athena Reyes

Mrs. Athena Reyes

Music Teacher

 

Mr. Paul Treibel

Mr. Paul Treibel

Digital Filmmaking/KRSM

 

English Department

Mrs. Sally Ault

Mrs. Sally Ault

English Teacher

 

Mrs. Mary Creager

Mrs. Mary Creager

Special Education, English, History Teacher

 

Mrs. Lisa Delagarza

Mrs. Lisa Delagarza

English Teacher

 

Mrs. Diedra Flynn

Mrs. Diedra Flynn

English Teacher
Mr. James Giraud

Mr. James Giraud

English Teacher
Website

 

Mrs. Lisa Gordon

Mrs. Lisa Gordon

English Teacher

 

Mrs. Sue Hall

Mrs. Sue Hall

English Teacher

 

Mrs. Kathryn Kliewer

Mrs. Kathryn Kliewer

English Teacher

 

Mrs. Phyllis Martin

Mrs. Phyllis Martin

English Teacher

 

Mr. Theodore (Ted) Mills

Mr. Theodore (Ted) Mills

English Teacher

 

Math Department

Ashley Courtney

Math Teacher
Mrs. Ann Diabeti

Mrs. Ann Diabeti

Math Teacher
Website

 

Mrs. Michele Fallman

Mrs. Michele Fallman

Math Teacher

 

Mr. Robert Gould

Mr. Robert Gould

Math Teacher

 

Mrs. Andrea Mahindrakar

Mrs. Andrea Mahindrakar

Math Teacher
Mr. Todd Schulman

Mr. Todd Schulman

Special Education, Math, Science Teacher
Website

 

Mrs. Pat Scofield

Mrs. Pat Scofield

Social Science and Math Teacher
Website

 

Mrs. Yvette Steele

Mrs. Yvette Steele

Math Teacher

 

Mr. Guy Uesugi

Mr. Guy Uesugi

Math Teacher
Website

 

Physical Education/Health

Mrs. Margaret Boss

Mrs. Margaret Boss

Health/PE Teacher

 

Mr. Dave Carroll

Mr. Dave Carroll

PE Teacher
Website

 

Mrs. Diane Garner

Mrs. Diane Garner

Health/PE Teacher

 

Mrs. Sheryl Gomez

Mrs. Sheryl Gomez

Health/PE Teacher

 

Mr. Walter (Wally) Murphey

Mr. Walter (Wally) Murphey

Health/PE Teacher

 

Mr. Dana Roach

Mr. Dana Roach

Health/PE Teacher

 

Science Department

Mr. David Bedell

Mr. David Bedell

Science Teacher
Ms. Tiffany Bui

Ms. Tiffany Bui

Science Teacher

 

Mr. Shel Gentry

Mr. Shel Gentry

Science Teacher

 

Mr. John Glasgow

Mr. John Glasgow

Science Teacher
Ms. Lori Musick

Ms. Lori Musick

Science Teacher

 

Ms. Alison Paladichuk

Ms. Alison Paladichuk

Science Teacher

 

Mr. David Saltzer

Mr. David Saltzer

Science Teacher

Earth Science

 

 

 

Mr. Todd Schulman

Mr. Todd Schulman

Special Education, Math, Science Teacher
Website

 

Jenay Zimmerman

Jenay Zimmerman

Special Education, Science Teacher

 

Social Science/History Department

Mrs. Laurie Ammirato

Mrs. Laurie Ammirato

U.S. History Teacher

 

Mrs. Victoria (Tori) Armstrong

Mrs. Victoria (Tori) Armstrong

History Teacher
Website

 

Mrs. Margot Churchill

Mrs. Margot Churchill

World History Teacher

 

Mrs. Mary Creager

Mrs. Mary Creager

Special Education, English, History Teacher

 

Mrs. Megan Dornbush

Mrs. Megan Dornbush

World History Teacher

 

Mr. Brian Fallman

Mr. Brian Fallman

History Teacher

 

Mr. Charlie Hughes

Mr. Charlie Hughes

Social Science Teacher

Website

Mrs. Kerry Nahas

Mrs. Kerry Nahas

World History Teacher

 

Mrs. Pat Scofield

Mrs. Pat Scofield

Social Science and Math Teacher
Website

 

Mr. Dominic Trevino

Mr. Dominic Trevino

History Teacher

 

Special Education

Mrs. Mary Creager

Mrs. Mary Creager

Special Education, English, History Teacher

 

Ms. Armethia Humphrey

Special Education (Foundations Teacher)

 

Mrs. Phyllis Martin

Mrs. Phyllis Martin

English Teacher

 

Mr. Todd Schulman

Mr. Todd Schulman

Special Education, Math, Science Teacher
Website

 

Ammecy Smaler

Special Education (Foundation Teacher)
Jenay Zimmerman

Jenay Zimmerman

Special Education, Science Teacher

 

Library/Intervention

Mrs. Rebecca (Becky) Mccarthy

Mrs. Rebecca (Becky) Mccarthy

Intervention
Mrs. Sharon McKeague

Mrs. Sharon McKeague

Librarian Media Teacher