Teachers and Websites

Electives

Mr. Mark Bantle

Mr. Mark Bantle

STEM Teacher
Mrs. Sherilyn Kaufman

Mrs. Sherilyn Kaufman

Spanish Teacher
Mr. Scott Mendelson

Mr. Scott Mendelson

ASB/Drama Teacher
Mrs. Lydia Neuman

Mrs. Lydia Neuman

Arts Teacher
Mrs. Athena Reyes

Mrs. Athena Reyes

Music Teacher
Mr. Paul Treibel

Mr. Paul Treibel

Digital Filmmaking/KRSM

English Department

Mrs. Sally Ault

Mrs. Sally Ault

English Teacher
Mrs. Mary Creager

Mrs. Mary Creager

Special Education, English, History Teacher
Mrs. Lisa Delagarza

Mrs. Lisa Delagarza

English Teacher
Mrs. Diedra Flynn

Mrs. Diedra Flynn

English Teacher
Mr. James Giraud

Mr. James Giraud

English Teacher
Mrs. Lisa Gordon

Mrs. Lisa Gordon

English Teacher
Mrs. Sue Hall

Mrs. Sue Hall

English Teacher
Mrs. Kathryn Kliewer

Mrs. Kathryn Kliewer

English Teacher
Mrs. Phyllis Martin

Mrs. Phyllis Martin

English Teacher
Mr. Theodore (Ted) Mills

Mr. Theodore (Ted) Mills

English Teacher
Mrs. Kristen Pastick

Mrs. Kristen Pastick

English Teacher

 

Math Department

Mrs. Ann Diabeti

Mrs. Ann Diabeti

Math Teacher
Mrs. Michele Fallman

Mrs. Michele Fallman

Math Teacher
Mr. Robert Gould

Mr. Robert Gould

Math Teacher
Mrs. Andrea Mahindrakar

Mrs. Andrea Mahindrakar

Math Teacher
Mrs. Colleen Mathews

Mrs. Colleen Mathews

Math Teacher
Mr. Todd Schulman

Mr. Todd Schulman

Special Education, Math, Science Teacher
Mrs. Yvette Steele

Mrs. Yvette Steele

Math Teacher
Mr. Guy Uesugi

Mr. Guy Uesugi

Math Teacher

Model United Nations (MUN)

Mr. Dominic Trevino

Mr. Dominic Trevino

History Teacher

Physical Education/Health

Mrs. Margaret Boss

Mrs. Margaret Boss

Health/PE Teacher
Mrs. Diane Garner

Mrs. Diane Garner

Health/PE Teacher
Mrs. Sheryl Gomez

Mrs. Sheryl Gomez

Health/PE Teacher
Mr. Walter (Wally) Murphey

Mr. Walter (Wally) Murphey

Health/PE Teacher
Mr. Dana Roach

Mr. Dana Roach

Health/PE Teacher

Science Department

Ms. Jenay Asbury

Ms. Jenay Asbury

Special Education, Science Teacher
Mr. David Bedell

Mr. David Bedell

Science Teacher
Dr. William (Bill) Chavez

Dr. William (Bill) Chavez

Science Teacher
Mr. Shel Gentry

Mr. Shel Gentry

Science Teacher
Mr. John Glasgow

Mr. John Glasgow

Science Teacher
Ms. Lori Musick

Ms. Lori Musick

Science Teacher
Mr. Todd Schulman

Mr. Todd Schulman

Special Education, Math, Science Teacher

Social Science/History Department

Mrs. Laurie Ammirato

Mrs. Laurie Ammirato

U.S. History Teacher

Mrs. Victoria (Tori) Armstrong

History Teacher
Mrs. Margot Churchill

Mrs. Margot Churchill

World History Teacher
Mrs. Mary Creager

Mrs. Mary Creager

Special Education, English, History Teacher
Mrs. Megan Dornbush

Mrs. Megan Dornbush

World History Teacher
Mr. Brian Fallman

Mr. Brian Fallman

History Teacher
Mrs. Kerry Nahas

Mrs. Kerry Nahas

World History Teacher
Mr. Dominic Trevino

Mr. Dominic Trevino

History Teacher

Special Education

Ms. Jenay Asbury

Ms. Jenay Asbury

Special Education, Science Teacher
Mrs. Mary Creager

Mrs. Mary Creager

Special Education, English, History Teacher
Mrs. Phyllis Martin

Mrs. Phyllis Martin

English Teacher
Mrs. Heather McComas

Mrs. Heather McComas

Instructional Assistant
Mr. Todd Schulman

Mr. Todd Schulman

Special Education, Math, Science Teacher
Mrs. Pat Scofield

Mrs. Pat Scofield

Special Education, Math, History Teacher

Library/Intervention

Mrs. Rebecca (Becky) Mccarthy

Mrs. Rebecca (Becky) Mccarthy

Intervention
Mrs. Sharon McKeague

Mrs. Sharon McKeague

Librarian Media Teacher