Teachers and Websites

Electives

Ms. Diana Ashcraft

Ms. Diana Ashcraft

Physical Education/ AVID Teacher
Mr. Christopher Hixson

Mr. Christopher Hixson

English/ Drama Teacher
Ms. Geraldine Jacome

Ms. Geraldine Jacome

Spanish Immersion
Mr. Daniel Moreno

Mr. Daniel Moreno

Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Teri Ramirez

Mrs. Teri Ramirez

History/ ASB Teacher
Mr. Ted Wait

Mr. Ted Wait

Music Teacher

English Department

Ms. Roberta Austin

Ms. Roberta Austin

English Teacher
Mrs. Mary Bolton

Mrs. Mary Bolton

English Teacher
Ms. Elizabeth Cruikshank

Ms. Elizabeth Cruikshank

English Teacher
Ms. Olivia D'Acierno

Ms. Olivia D'Acierno

English Teacher
Mrs. Marni Davis

Mrs. Marni Davis

English Teacher
Mrs. Roscelia De-Fraja

Mrs. Roscelia De-Fraja

English Teacher
Mr. Christopher Hixson

Mr. Christopher Hixson

English/ Drama Teacher
Mrs. Tracy Shields

Mrs. Tracy Shields

English Teacher

Library/Intervention

Ms. Lisa Ko

Ms. Lisa Ko

Librarian
Mrs. Becky Berry

Mrs. Becky Berry

Intervention Teacher

Math Department

Mrs. Lauren Bertoglio

Mrs. Lauren Bertoglio

Math Teacher
Ms. Megan Espinoza

Ms. Megan Espinoza

Math Teacher
Mr. Marc Owen

Mr. Marc Owen

Math/ MUN Teacher
Mrs. Robyn Risse

Mrs. Robyn Risse

Math Teacher

Model United Nations (MUN)

Mr. Marc Owen

Mr. Marc Owen

Math/ MUN Teacher
Kristen Moore

Kristen Moore

Instructional Assistant/ MUN

Physical Education/Health

Ms. Diana Ashcraft

Ms. Diana Ashcraft

Physical Education/ AVID Teacher
Mr. Steven Blohm

Mr. Steven Blohm

Physical Education/ Social Science Teacher
Mr. Matthew Cipolla

Mr. Matthew Cipolla

Physical Education Teacher
Ms. Kathy Parrish

Ms. Kathy Parrish

Physical Education Teacher
Mr. William Russ Reisinger

Mr. William Russ Reisinger

Physical Education Teacher

Science Department

Mrs. Gabriela Castro

Mrs. Gabriela Castro

Science Teacher
Ms. Wendy Gray

Ms. Wendy Gray

Science Teacher
Mrs. Candy Mack

Mrs. Candy Mack

Science Teacher
Mr. Forrest Werner

Mr. Forrest Werner

Science Teacher
Ms. Marti Wernle

Ms. Marti Wernle

Science Teacher

Social Science/History Department

Mr. Steven Blohm

Mr. Steven Blohm

Physical Education/ Social Science Teacher
Mr. Geoffrey Guzman

Mr. Geoffrey Guzman

INTERMEDIATE TEACHER, Social Science Teacher
Mr. Jack Opkins

Mr. Jack Opkins

History Teacher
Ms. Laura Quiros

Ms. Laura Quiros

History Teacher
Mr. Rajesh Rajadhyaksha

Mr. Rajesh Rajadhyaksha

History Teacher
Mrs. Teri Ramirez

Mrs. Teri Ramirez

History/ ASB Teacher
Mr. Frank Werner

Mr. Frank Werner

History Teacher

Special Education

Mr. Salvador Alvarez

Mr. Salvador Alvarez

Resource Teacher
Mrs. Nava Asadi

Mrs. Nava Asadi

Resource Teacher
Ms. Nancy McCullough

Ms. Nancy McCullough

Resource Teacher
Ms. Erin Schimeneck

Ms. Erin Schimeneck

Special Education Teacher
Mr. Mark Warffuel

Mr. Mark Warffuel

Resource Teacher