Teachers and Websites

Career Technical Education (CTE) & Regional Occupational Program (ROP)

Yi-Ching Fenton

Yi-Ching Fenton

ROP Specialist
Daivd Fouts

Daivd Fouts

Culinary Arts Teacher
Alissa Jeske

Alissa Jeske

ROP Teacher
Mark Lee

Mark Lee

Digital Media Teacher
Susan Lord

Susan Lord

Drama Teacher
Kevin Macare

Kevin Macare

English/Computer Graphics Teacher

 

Lisa Palmstrom

Lisa Palmstrom

English Teacher / Yearbook Advisor

 

Elizabeth Quinanola

Elizabeth Quinanola

Computer Science / Math Teacher
Patrick Sullivan

Patrick Sullivan

ROP Teacher
David Zogg

David Zogg

Art/Photography Teacher

English Department

Mary Belfield

Mary Belfield

English Teacher
Joseph Brick

Joseph Brick

English Teacher
Judy Dale

Judy Dale

English Teacher
Garnet Dougherty

Garnet Dougherty

English Teacher
Heather Hitchens

Heather Hitchens

English Teacher
Kevin Macare

Kevin Macare

English/Computer Graphics Teacher

 

Barbee Martin

Barbee Martin

English Teacher
Lisa Palmstrom

Lisa Palmstrom

English Teacher / Yearbook Advisor

 

Greg Roberts

Greg Roberts

English Teacher

 

Cheyenne Woodmansee

Cheyenne Woodmansee

English Teacher

Math Department

Michelle Carmo

Michelle Carmo

Math Teacher
Steven Donohue

Steven Donohue

Math/Choral Teacher
Ela Ford

Ela Ford

Math Teacher
Nathaniel Giacoma

Nathaniel Giacoma

Math Teacher
Candi Girardi

Candi Girardi

Math Teacher
Teoyolli Luna

Teoyolli Luna

Math Teacher
Rebecca Macbeth

Rebecca Macbeth

Math Teacher
Peter McClennen

Peter McClennen

Math Teacher
Elizabeth Quinanola

Elizabeth Quinanola

Computer Science / Math Teacher
Ashley Simpson

Ashley Simpson

Math Teacher
Jim Tamialis

Jim Tamialis

Math Teacher

Physical Education/Health

Blake Corbin

Blake Corbin

Physical Education Teacher
Scott Douglass

Scott Douglass

Physical Education Teacher

Science Department

Elissa Babiuk

Elissa Babiuk

Biology / Environmental Science AP/IB Teacher
Robert (Josh) Bourg

Robert (Josh) Bourg

Physics Teacher
Jocelyn Brown

Jocelyn Brown

Biology Teacher
Jane Campbell

Jane Campbell

Earth Science / Oceanography Teacher
Mike Ingham

Mike Ingham

Biology Teacher
Tina Martin

Tina Martin

Chemistry/Biology Teacher
Lisa Michlin

Lisa Michlin

Chemistry Teacher
Michele Scaglione

Michele Scaglione

Resource Teacher
Robert Snyder

Robert Snyder

Science Teacher

Social Science/History Department

Yoleisy Avila

Yoleisy Avila

Social Science Teacher
Kirk Brown

Kirk Brown

History Teacher

 

Eric Burkett

Eric Burkett

Social Science Teacher
Laurel Crossett

Laurel Crossett

US History Teacher
Carri Geiger

Carri Geiger

US History Teacher
Drew Hillman

Drew Hillman

US History Teacher
John Lester

John Lester

US History Teacher
Michael Maceranka III

Michael Maceranka III

Economics Teacher
James Martin

James Martin

World History Teacher
Elena Nelson

Elena Nelson

French / Social Science Teacher
Steven Schrenzel

Steven Schrenzel

Social Science Teacher

Special Education Department

Fadia Elkadi

Fadia Elkadi

Special Education Teacher
Nathaniel Garden

Nathaniel Garden

Special Education Teacher
Ashli Gold

Ashli Gold

Special Education Teacher
Kristin Lampe

Kristin Lampe

Special Education Teacher
Joseph McGriff

Joseph McGriff

Resource Teacher
Rae Ann Pirrello

Rae Ann Pirrello

Resource Teacher
Michele Scaglione

Michele Scaglione

Resource Teacher

Visual and Performing Arts (VAPA)

Denny Bui Vuong

Denny Bui Vuong

Band Director
Steven Donohue

Steven Donohue

Math/Choral Teacher
Loni Gallo

Loni Gallo

Fundamental Art Teacher
Erin Lopes

Erin Lopes

Ceramics Teacher
Susan Lord

Susan Lord

Drama Teacher
David Zogg

David Zogg

Art/Photography Teacher

World Languages Department

Yiwen Chao

Yiwen Chao

Chinese Teacher
Maria Di Antonio

Maria Di Antonio

World Languages Teacher
Cynthia Gutierrez

Cynthia Gutierrez

Spanish Teacher
Tonya Iribarne

Tonya Iribarne

Spanish Teacher
Raul Molina

Raul Molina

Spanish Teacher
Elena Nelson

Elena Nelson

French / Social Science Teacher
Karen Vargo

Karen Vargo

Spanish Teacher