Teachers and Websites

English Department

Mike Bartetzko

Mike Bartetzko

English Teacher
Andrew Diaz

Andrew Diaz

English Teacher
Dave Elkins

Dave Elkins

English Teacher

 

Marjorie Farmer

Marjorie Farmer

English Teacher

 

Christine Francis

Christine Francis

English Teacher

 

Monica Hinds

Monica Hinds

English Teacher

 

Jennica Leather

Jennica Leather

English Teacher

 

Christina Ledford

Christina Ledford

English Teacher

 

Briana McCluskey

Briana McCluskey

English Teacher
Deana Pointon

Deana Pointon

English Teacher
Holly Sheridan

Holly Sheridan

English Teacher
Allison Sucamele

Allison Sucamele

English Teacher

 

Shannon Tinsley

Shannon Tinsley

High School Teacher
Ryan Tisdale

Ryan Tisdale

English Teacher
Kelly Tombleson

Kelly Tombleson

English Teacher

 

Steve Van Dam

Steve Van Dam

English Teacher
Stephanie Woods

Stephanie Woods

English Teacher

Library/Intervention

Math Department

Jacob Bach

Jacob Bach

Math Teacher
Joan Brander

Joan Brander

Math Teacher
Todd Dixon

Todd Dixon

Math Teacher

 

C. Bridget Down

C. Bridget Down

Math Teacher

 

Mark Flippin

Mark Flippin

Math Teacher
Mona Khurana

Mona Khurana

Math Teacher

 

Amy Martinez

Amy Martinez

Math Teacher

 

Michael Mayoral

Michael Mayoral

Computer Acct/Math/P.E. Teacher
Nicole Muilenburg

Nicole Muilenburg

Math Teacher

 

Cheryl O'Malley

Cheryl O'Malley

Math Teacher

 

Sally Remington

Sally Remington

Math Teacher
James Smith

James Smith

Math Teacher
Monalee Vail

Monalee Vail

Math Teacher

 

Christina Vu

Christina Vu

Math Teacher

Physical Education/Health

Monett Engel

Monett Engel

Health Teacher
Gwen Harris

Gwen Harris

Health Teacher
Steve Krupp

Steve Krupp

Earth Science/P.E. Teacher
Lisa Mariotti

Lisa Mariotti

Physical Education Teacher
Michael Mayoral

Michael Mayoral

Computer Acct/Math/P.E. Teacher
Joanne Park

Joanne Park

Health/Art Teacher
Armando Rivas

Armando Rivas

Athletic Director/P.E. Teacher
Steven Nicholas Sainato

Steven Nicholas Sainato

Physical Education Teacher

Science Department

Lissa Clelland

Lissa Clelland

Science Teacher

 

Jacqueline Kelly

Jacqueline Kelly

Physics Teacher

 

Bret Kimbrough

Bret Kimbrough

Biology Teacher
Catherine Kimbrough

Catherine Kimbrough

Biology/Anatomy Teacher

 

Steve Krupp

Steve Krupp

Earth Science/P.E. Teacher
Michael Lee

Michael Lee

Chemistry Teacher
Deborah Mansfield

Deborah Mansfield

Chemistry Teacher
Michele Naber

Michele Naber

Biology Teacher
Alison Paladichuk

Alison Paladichuk

Science Teacher

 

Brandon Parsons

Brandon Parsons

Earth Science Teacher
David Saltzer

David Saltzer

Earth Science/History Teacher

Earth Science

 

 

 

Trevor Strickland

Trevor Strickland

Physics Teacher
Matt Tilton

Matt Tilton

Biology Teacher
Kenneth Tse

Kenneth Tse

Chemistry Teacher

 

Social Science/History Department

Karen Amos

Karen Amos

History Teacher
Beth Anderson

Beth Anderson

History Teacher

 

Stacey Arroyo

Stacey Arroyo

History Teacher
John Burt

John Burt

History Teacher
Glenn Culver

Glenn Culver

US History/Volleyball Teacher

 

Mike Gonzales

Mike Gonzales

Social Science Teacher

 

Mike Grant

Mike Grant

Economics Teacher
Jeff Houston

Jeff Houston

US History Teacher

 

Erin Maguire

Erin Maguire

US/World History Teacher

 

Kristina Pacek

Kristina Pacek

Social Science Teacher

 

Nicole Roloff

Nicole Roloff

Geography/World History Teacher
Jonathan Stewart

Jonathan Stewart

Social Science Teacher
Michael Wood

Michael Wood

Economics Teacher

 

Special Education

Cassandra Clark

Cassandra Clark

Resource Teacher
Jan Cocchiara

Jan Cocchiara

Resource Teacher
Andrew Connor

Andrew Connor

Resource Teacher
Morgan Fundingsland

Morgan Fundingsland

Resource Teacher
Robert Gaughran

Robert Gaughran

Resource Teacher
Michael Kolarov

Michael Kolarov

SDC Teacher
Chip McGehee

Chip McGehee

SAI Teacher
Kelley Morin

Kelley Morin

SAI Teacher
Kim Nguyen

Kim Nguyen

SAI Teacher
Jeremy Sherman

Jeremy Sherman

SAI Teacher

 

VAPA/CTE

Daniel Blackley

Daniel Blackley

High School Drama Teacher

 

Michael Brail

Michael Brail

Art Teacher
Doug Ford

Doug Ford

Architecture Design/Engineering Drafting Teacher

 

Joyanne Goodfellow

Joyanne Goodfellow

Photography Teacher

 

Brandon Miller

Brandon Miller

Music Teacher
Maria Nadal

Maria Nadal

Digital Media Arts Teacher

 

Joanne Park

Joanne Park

Health/Art Teacher
A. David Roberts

A. David Roberts

Choir Teacher
Sherri Sieb

Sherri Sieb

Art/Ceramics Teacher

Art    Ceramics

World Language

Regina Blackley

Regina Blackley

French Teacher

 

Libia Gomez-Willis

Libia Gomez-Willis

Spanish Teacher
Hsuanhui Huang

Hsuanhui Huang

Chinese Teacher

 

Dominique Keith

Dominique Keith

French Teacher
Lainie Martinez

Lainie Martinez

Spanish Teacher

 

Maria Montoya

Maria Montoya

Spanish Teacher
Nancy Sepulveda-Higgins

Nancy Sepulveda-Higgins

Spanish Teacher
John Stoody

John Stoody

Spanish Teacher

 

William Tritt

William Tritt

Spanish Teacher

 

Eduardo Valdes

Eduardo Valdes

Spanish Teacher