Teachers and Websites

Electives

Mark Bantle

STEM Teacher

Sherilyn Kaufman

Spanish Teacher

Scott Mendelson

ASB/Drama Teacher

Rhonda Nelson

Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher

Lydia Neuman

Arts Teacher

Athena Reyes

Music Teacher

Paul Treibel

Digital Filmmaking/KRSM

English Department

Sally Ault

English Teacher

Kristen Boranian

English Teacher

Mary Creager

Special Education, English, History Teacher

Lisa Delagarza

English Teacher

Diedra Flynn

English Teacher

James Giraud

English Teacher

Lisa Gordon

English Teacher

Sue Hall

English Teacher

Kathryn Kliewer

English Teacher

Phyllis Martin

English Teacher

Theodore (Ted) Mills

English Teacher

Math Department

Pam Cain

Math Teacher

Ann Diabeti

Math Teacher

Michele Fallman

Math Teacher

Robert Gould

Math Teacher

Andrea Mahindrakar

Math Teacher

Colleen Mathews

Math Teacher

Todd Schulman

Special Education, Math, Science Teacher

Yvette Steele

Math Teacher

Guy Uesugi

Math Teacher

Model United Nations (MUN)

Dominic Trevino

History Teacher

Physical Education/Health

Margaret Boss

Health/PE Teacher

Diane Garner

Health/PE Teacher

Candis Gerardo

Health/PE Teacher

Sheryl Gomez

Health/PE Teacher

Walter (Wally) Murphey

Health/PE Teacher

Dana Roach

Health/PE Teacher

Science Department

Jenay Asbury

Special Education, Science Teacher

David Bedell

Science Teacher

William (Bill) Chavez

Science Teacher

James Corboy

Intermediate Teacher, Science Teacher

Shel Gentry

Science Teacher

John Glasgow

Science Teacher

Fred (Chip) Leopard

Life Science Teacher

Lori Musick

Science Teacher

Todd Schulman

Special Education, Math, Science Teacher

Gina Williams

Science Teacher

Social Science/History Department

Laurie Ammirato

U.S. History Teacher

Victoria (Tori) Armstrong

History Teacher

Margot Churchill

World History Teacher

Mary Creager

Special Education, English, History Teacher

Megan Dornbush

World History Teacher

Brian Fallman

History Teacher

Lisa Meyers

Instructional Coach

Kerry Nahas

World History Teacher

Dominic Trevino

History Teacher

Special Education

Jenay Asbury

Special Education, Science Teacher

Mary Creager

Special Education, English, History Teacher

Brittany Deland

SAI Teacher

Phyllis Martin

English Teacher

HEATHER MCCOMAS

Instructional Assistant

Todd Schulman

Special Education, Math, Science Teacher

Pat Scofield

Special Education, Math, History Teacher

Heather Trudeau

Instructional Assistant

Library/Intervention

Rebecca Mccarthy

Intervention

Sharon McKeague

Librarian Media Teacher
Powered by Finalsite