Know who to contact

If you are calling from outside the District, call "460" for Child Care Services and Community Services and "580" for all others, plus the last four numbers on the extensions listed below. If dialing within the District, use the six digit extension.

District Office Phone Directory

Superintendent's Office

FAX: 951-0094

Crystal Turner, Ed.D., Superintendent233200
Theresa Henle, Executive Secretary, Board of Education233200
Tammy Blakely, Assistant to the Superintendent233204
Carolyn Miltenberger, Secretary, Confidential233204

Business Services

FAX: 586-7148

Connie Cavanaugh, Assistant Superintendent233226
Jamie Harris, Administrative Secretary
233226
Susan Cortum, Director, Fiscal Services233284
Josie Snijdewind, Risk Management
233271

Business - Accounting

FAX: 586-7148

Tiffani Volpe, Accounting Manager
233333
Cecilia Ray, Financial Analyst
233334
Gloria Lynch, Accounting Tech II, Attendance
233273
Lori Anderson, Accounting Tech I
233277
Julie Mansfield, Accounting Tech I
233354
Jeanne Serich, Accounting Tech II233343
Karen Terui, Accounting Tech I233272
Larmecha Huff, Accounting Tech I233256

Business - Budget

FAX: 586-7148

Tiffani Volpe, Budget Coordinator
233333
Trang Tran, Special Projects Tech
233265
Noreen De Morgandie, Budget Tech233475
Ellen Righi, Position Control Tech233346

Business - Purchasing

FAX: 454-1384

Suzy Volpe, Purchasing Supervisor233307
Tom Finley, Senior Buyer233255
Lynne Watanabe, Buyer (MOC)233326

Child Care Services

24150 Lindley Ave., Mission Viejo 92691; PHONE: 768-0981 ext 2; FAX: 770-7463

Shirley Rockwood, Child Care Division Manager
222721
Taya Espinosa, Office Manager
222717
Reyna Morris, Child Care Supervisor
222706
David Blake, Child Care Supervisor
222716
Eric LaClair, Child Care Coordinator
222709
Kelly Vagi, Child Care Coordinator
222728
Tracee McRane, Clerk III222760
, Clerk III222737
Karen Johnson, Clerk III222736
Janet Mills, Clerk III222761

Community Services

PHONE: 768-0981; FAX: 454-0790

Kurt Walker, District Supervisor II- (Community Services/Athletics/Facility)
222729
Deborah Carlino, Community Services Assistant Coordinator
222724
Karen Shinozaki-Dole, Secretary
222704
Ryan Edison, Community Services Assistant Coordinator
222726
Barbara Consiglio, Clerk III
222705
Elizabeth Figarsky, Community Services Supervisor
222725
Tasha Johansen, Community Services Supervisor222730
Ariela Corral, Community Services Coordinator222722
Brett Brady, Community Services Coordinator222723
Stephanie Goodwin, Community Services Assistant Coordinator222713
Davin Duncan, Community Services Program Specialist222732
Kenny Nash, Community Services Program Specialist222714

Educational Services

FAX: 586-9643

Laura Ott, Assistant Superintendent
233241
Donna Perez, Administrative Secretary
233241
Ron Pirayoff, Ed.D., Director III (Secondary)
233306
Benita Fitch, Secretary, Director
233306
Liza Zielasko, Director III (Elementary)
233238
Trish Shepherd, Secretary, Director
233238
Cathy Kane, District Coordinator,
Assessment
233340
Lisa Schleger, Secretary233321
Lisa Paisley, District Coordinator,
TK-6 STEM
233332
Marie Ferguson, Secretary233348
Alison Couch, District Coordinator,
TK-6 Humanities/Literacy
233460
Lisa Lopez-McClelland, District Coordinator, 7-12 Humanities/Literacy233308
Kristy Owens, Secretary233371
Kelly Skon, Ph.D., District Coordinator,
7-12 STEM
233223
Shawna Knickerbocker, Secretary233425
Vicki Wong, Program Specialist I, Professional Development233461
Debra Friedman, College/Career Readiness233222
Kimberly Thomason, District Coordinator,
College/Career Readiness
233441
Lisa Carrillo, Secretary233268
Gina Castillo, Clerk III,
District Receptionist
233523
Verification of Employment

FAX: 949-598-3877

First Student Transportation

First Student Transportation 580-3299

Melvin Florence, Location Manager
233470
Chris Loomer, Shop Manager
233261
Joaquin Arias, Safety Supervisor
233469
Georgene Nagem, Dispatch
233465
Karen Gable, Dispatch
233467
Dave Muhleka, Billing
233471
After hours: Dispatch/Emergencies
949-426-1531

Kimberly Seiver, SVUSD Transportation Tech233335

Food Services

25566 Peter A Hartman Way, Mission Viejo CA 92691; PHONE: 830-4030; FAX: 830-0589

Riki Pollard, Director, Food Service
233234
Helen Moore, Food Service Supervisor
233234
Brandon Jones, Food Service Supervisor
233234
Linda Robinson, Secretary, Director
233234
Kim Segler, Clerk III233334

Health Services

Los Alisos Intermediate School - Room P-8; PHONE: 588-7651; FAX: 206-1219

Ginger Skinner, District Coordinator223883
, School Nurse (District)
222703
Jeri Spore, School Nurse (District)223883
Lucila Rubio, School Nurse Assistant223883
Amy Chaplin, School Nurse Assistant223883
Vicky Knox, Secretary223883

Human Resources / Benefits

Human Resources FAX: 586-4378 Aesop 800-942-3767

Benefits Insurance/Worker's Comp FAX: 454-0384 Absence Management: 800-942-3767

Terry Stanfill, Ed.D., Assistant Superintendent
233217
Nancy Tanizaki, Administrative Secretary
233217
Bob Presby, Ed.D., Director
233244
Donna Wigdor, Confidential Secretary
233244
Gigi Cole, Personnel Analyst (Secondary-
Certificated)
233264
Anastasia Ryan, HR Tech II (Elementary-
Certificated)
233426
Shannon Ginther, HR Tech II (Certificated)233225
Jody Gerard, HR Tech II (Certificated)233235
Erica Gomba, HR Tech I (Classified)233358
Theresa Nguyen, HR Tech I (Classified)233239
Sue Snyder, HR Tech I (Classified)233360
Monique Gomes, HR Substitute Caller233430
Kris Aiken, Benefits Tech233424
Amanda Coats, Benefits Tech Assistant233424
Janette Rodriguez, Clerk III233424

Maintenance, Operations & Construction (MOC)

FAX: 472-4107

Stella Escario-Doiron, Chief of Facilities, Planning & Construction
233350
Keri Follmer, Secretary, Director
233374
Pete Souder, Manager, MOC (Maintenance Office)
223878
Maria Ortenburger, Office Manager, MOC
233253
Ricky Garcia, Grounds/Custodial Supervisor
223886
, Maintenance Supervisor
233370
Douglas Monfils, Construction Supervisor
233494
Mary Dunivin, Clerk III233408
Bertha Garcia, Clerk III233251
Dominic Padilla, Telecom Specialist233479
Dan Costache, Telecom Specialist233498
Kimberly Seiver, Transportation Tech233335

Mental Health

Los Alisos Intermediate School - Room P-6; FAX: 586-1280

Rae Lynn Nelson, District Coordinator233852
Jewel Thames, Secretary233826
Dawn Celestino, Mental Health Counselor233338
Jace Draper, Mental Health Counselor233824
Lily Nunez, Mental Health Counselor233889
Yuriko Lopez, Mental Health Counselor233884
Jenny Sakounphong, Mental Health Counselor223825
Nikole Florin-Smith, Counselor222719
Mari Scott, Counselor222718

Payroll

FAX: 580-3385

Debbie Awalt, Payroll Manager
233211
Kathy Hixson, Lead Payroll Tech (A-C)
233369
Rachel Heiner, Payroll Tech (D-Ke)
233233
Eloisa Garcia, Payroll Tech (Kf-Q)
233216
Teri Paugh, Payroll Tech (R-Z)
233214
Cindy Resendez, Clerk III, (Vol-Ded)
233367
Marlene Perez, Clerk III
233359

Printing FAC/DOC CTR

FAX: 454-1421

Tom Cronin, Print Press Tech
233353
Gilbert Resendez, Reprograph Tech
233301

SELPA

FAX: 580-3414

Scott Turner, Director I, SELPA
233394
Mary Richino, Secretary Director
233411
Stephanie Strietbeck, Program Specialist I
233395

Services For English Learners

FAX: 580-3440

Rowena Mak, Ed.D., Coordinator, Services for English Learners
233347
Gema Segovia, Secretary/Translator
233347
Marie Bauch, Clerk III
233448
Mary Benton, ELD Resource Teacher
233330
Beth Borkowski, ELD SDAIE Language & Literacy Coach
233446
Nancy Cunnington-Lazaro, ELD SDAIE Language & Literacy Coach
233243
Karin Fortt, ELD Resource Teacher
233310
Marisela Gonzalez, Translator/Interpreter233279
Marcela Ibanez, Grant Fund Site Coordinator233362

Special Education

FAX: 454-1711

Diane Clark, Ed.D., Director III, Special Education
233218
Lori Puchalski, Secretary, Director
233206
Sarah Bouer, Ed.D., Program Specialist III
233219
DeLayne De Morgandie, Secretary
233455
Deborah Miller, Program Specialist III
233319
Glenna Thacker, Secretary
233456
Mary Anderson, Program Specialist III223445
Trish Hammond, Program Specialist III233314
Denise Hunt, Assistive Technology233453
Maggie Sedano, Medi-Cal/State Reporting Specialist233497

Student Services

FAX: 586-1280

Monique Yessian, Director I, Student Services
233212
Tahni Blume, Secretary, Director
233212
Francis Dizon, Ph.D., District Coordinator233221
Tim Tatum, Program Specialist II233329
Monica Rivas, Secretary233492

Technology Services

HELP DESK: 855-4357

Ozzy Cortez, Chief Technology Officer
233309
Lisa Healy, Technology Services Support Specialist
223714
Johnny Ng, Help Desk Technician
233276
Kevin Fairchild, District Coordinator, Educational Technology
233493
Richard Dear, Information Services System Manager
223713
Michael Robbins, Information Services System Manager
233447
Mary Brody, Information Services Tech III233381
Leanne Hartley, Information Services Tech III233290
Geoff Walchli, Information Systems Analyst233473
Danny Palma, Software Developer Supervisor233365
Thomas Le, Software Developer233452
Chris Miwa, Software Developer233382
Sammi Lee, Information Systems Analyst233230
Nancy Nguyen, Web Content Developer233257
Paul Nguyen, Information Services Network Manager233210
Adrian Ethridge, Computer Analyst II233443
Kyle Consiglio, Computer Analyst II233437
Ricardo Medrano, Computer Analyst I233454
Randy Vu, Computer Analyst I223746
Robert Jarman, Tech Assistant 223735
Valerie Petty, Library/Media Tech233296
Jen Anderson, EdTech233366
Kathleen Shafer, EdTech233227
Amanda Taylor, EdTech233298
Caroline Berle, Computer Services Tech223872
Robert Zelaya, Tech Assistant223734
Michele Loranger, Clerk II223875

Warehouse


Bruce Payne, Warehouse Supervisor
233315
Sarah Hamilton, Warehouse Delivery Worker II
233286
David Julian, Warehouse Delivery Worker II
233287
Gary Zimmerman, Warehouse Delivery Worker I233274

Printable Phone Directories

Powered by Finalsite